Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V., located at Mercatorstraat 1, 7131 PW Lichtenvoorde, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details: http://www.stoverincklederwaren.nl Mercatorstraat 1, 7131 PW Lichtenvoorde 0544370037 R van Haeren is the Data Protection Officer of Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. He / she can be reached via info@stoverincklederwaren.nl Personal data that we process:
Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name – Gender – Address details – Telephone number – E-mail address – Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone – Location data – Data about your activities on our website – Internet browser and device type – Bank account number Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process.
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@stoverincklederwaren.nl and we will delete this information.
For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes: – To handle your payment – To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services – To inform you about changes to our services and products – To deliver goods and services ordered by you – Stoverinck Lederwaren BV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences. Automated decision-making Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V.). Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems:  WordPress , why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]
How long we keep personal data?
Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.
Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use:
Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. View, modify or delete data You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. and do you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@stoverincklederwaren.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons How we protect personal data Stoverinck Lederwaren B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@stoverincklederwaren.nl